Year
Project
Award
Awarding Body
2019
FDG Stanley Award—Public Architecture
AIA (QLD Chapter)
Commendation—Colorbond Award for Steel Architecture
AIA (QLD Chapter)
2018
Karl Langer Award—Urban Design
AIA (QLD Chapter)
2017
Colorbond Steel Award (National)
AIA (National)
Educational Architecture Award
AIA (VIC Chapter)
Colorbond Award—Steel Architecture
AIA (VIC Chapter)
John Septimus Roe Award—Urban Design
AIA (WA Chapter)
2016
Australian Institute of Architects Gold Medal
AIA (National)
William Wardell Award—Public Architecture
AIA (VIC Chapter)
Marion Mahony Award—Interior Architecture
AIA (VIC Chapter)
Victorian Architecture Medal
AIA (VIC Chapter)
Regional Prize
AIA (VIC Chapter)
Sir Zelman Cowen Award—Public Architecture
AIA (National)
2015
  • Mongrel Rapture
  • Bates Smart State Award
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Commendation—Sustainable Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Melbourne Prize
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Architecture Award—Urban Design
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    William Wardell Award—Public Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    John George Knight Award—Heritage Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Sir Zelman Cowen Award—Public Architecture
    AIA (National)
    Victorian Architecture Medal
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Public Architecture Award
    AIA (WA Chapter)
    2014
    Sir Osborn McCutcheon Award—Commercial Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Joseph Reed Award—Urban Design
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Public Architecture Award
    AIA (ACT Chapter)
    Interior Architecture Award
    AIA (ACT Chapter)
    2013
    Sir Zelman Cowen Award – Public Architecture
    AIA (National)
    Colorbond Steel Award
    AIA (WA Chapter)
    Interior Architecture Award
    AIA (WA Chapter)
    Jeffrey Howlett Award – Public Architecture
    AIA (WA Chapter)
    George Temple Poole Award
    AIA (WA Chapter)
    Emil Sodersten Award – Interior Architecture
    AIA (National)
    Public Architecture Award – Alterations & Additions
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    John George Knight Award—Heritage Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Marion Mahony Award – Interior Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    National Commendation – Urban Design
    AIA (National)
    National Commendation – Public Architecture
    AIA (National)
    National Award – Interior Design
    AIA (National)
    Lachlan Macquarie Award – Heritage Architecture
    AIA (National)
    2010
    Best Overend Award–Residential Architecture Multiple
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    2009
    Joseph Reed Award – Urban Design
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Marion Mahony Award – Interior Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    William Wardell Award—Public Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Victorian Architecture Medal
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Emil Sodersten Award – Interior Architecture
    AIA (National)
    Joseph Reed Award – Urban Design
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Marion Mahony Award – Interior Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    William Wardell Award—Public Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Victorian Architecture Medal
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Emil Sodersten Award – Interior Architecture
    AIA (National)
    2008
    Regional Architecture Award
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Colorbond Steel Award
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Public Architecture Award
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Public Architecture Award
    AIA (National)
    2007
    Sir Osborn McCutcheon Award—Commercial Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Commendation—Commercial Architecture
    AIA (National)
    2006
    Melbourne Prize
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Commercial Architecture Award
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Walter Burley Griffin Award – Urban Design
    AIA (National)
    2004
    Walter Burley Griffin Award—Urban Design
    AIA (National)
    Victorian Architecture Medal
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    John George Knight Award—Heritage Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    William Wardell Award—Institutional Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Melbourne Prize
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    2002
    Award of Merit
    AIA (ACT Chapter)
    Award of Merit
    AIA (SA Chapter)
    1997
  • Victorian Arts Centre Corporate Lounges
  • Marion Mahony Award—Interior Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    1996
    Victorian Architecture Medal
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    William Wardell Award—Institutional Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Marion Mahony Award—Interior Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    The Interior Award
    AIA (National)
  • Slattery Office Fitout
  • Commendation—Interior Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
  • Promedicus Offices
  • Merit Award—Commercial Alterations & Extensions
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    1995
  • St Kilda Town Hall Redevelopment
  • Commendation—Institutional Alterations & Extensions
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Commendation—Interior Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    1994
  • ABC TV Websters Building
  • Commendation – Commercial Alterations & Extensions
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
  • Howard/Kronborg Clinic
  • Commendation—Commercial Architecture
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    1990
  • Brunswick Community Health Centre
  • Victorian Architecture Medal
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    Institutional Award
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    1989
  • Rosedale Primary School
  • Merit Award—Institutional Alterations & Extensions
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
    1987
  • Ministry Of Housing—Foyer Upgrade
  • Merit Award—Residential Multiple
    AIA (VIC Chapter)
  • Grosvenor St Residence
  • Merit Award—Residential New
    AIA (VIC Chapter)